Home 9 No-Dig Show 9 Agenda 9 Schedule of Events

There’s no substitute for the NASTT No-Dig Show when it comes to staying in touch and informed! Grow your network of business connections and stay on top of the latest trenchless developments during the show.  Check the Show app onsite for the latest information. Times are subject to change.

Saturday, April 13, 2024

9:00 am – 3:00 pm | NASTT Board Meeting Room 557
3:30 pm – 6:30 pm | NASTT Planning & Technical Program Committee Meeting & Reception Room 555 & Rotunda

 

Sunday, April 14, 2024

7:00 am – 6:00 pm | Attendee & Exhibitor Registration Exhibit Hall Prefunction
7:00 am – 5:00 pm | Speaker Ready Room Room 557
8:00 am – 12:00 pm | Introduction to Trenchless Technology – New Installations Room 552
8:00 am – 12:00 pm | Introduction to Trenchless Technology – Rehabilitation Room 551
8:00 am – 12:00 pm | Grouting Good Practices Course Room 555
12:00 pm – 12:30 pm | Pipe Bursting Center of Excellence Meeting Room 555
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm | NASTT Chapter Chair and Vice Chair Meeting Room 553B
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm | Annual General Meeting (Current NASTT Membership Required) Room 555
2:00 pm – 3:30 pm | Mid Atlantic Board & Chapter Meeting Room 553B
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm | South Central Chapter Meeting Room 550A
3:00 pm – 4:00 pm |  Western Chapter Meeting Room 553A
3:00 pm – 4:30 pm | GLSLA Chapter Meeting Room 554A
3:30 pm – 5:00 pm | Midwest Board & Chapter Meeting Room 553B
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm | Pacific Northwest Chapter Meeting Room 553A
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm | Northeast Chapter Meeting Room 550A
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm | Student Orientation Meeting Room 555
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm | Southeast Board & Chapter Meeting Room 553B
5:00 pm – 7:00 pm | Young Prof./Student/Municipal Scholarship Social (Ticketed Event) Rotunda
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm | NASTT Past Chair Dinner (Ticketed Event) Offsite

 

Monday, April 15, 2024

 

6:30 am – 5:00 pm | Attendee & Exhibitor Registration Exhibit Hall Prefunction
7:00 am – 5:00 pm | Speaker Ready Room Room 557
7:30 am – 9:30 am | Opening Breakfast (Ticketed Event) Ballroom A
10:00 am – 11:55am | Technical Paper Session (Track 1) Room 556
10:00 am – 11:55am | Technical Paper Session (Track 2) Room 555
10:00 am – 11:55am | Technical Paper Session (Track 3) Room Ballroom B
10:00 am – 11:55am | Technical Paper Session (Track 4) Room Ballroom D
10:00 am – 11:55am | Technical Paper Session (Track 5) Room 552
10:00 am – 11:55am | Technical Paper Session (Track 6) Room 551
12:00 pm – 12:10 pm | Exhibit Hall Ribbon Cutting Ceremony & Abbott Innovative Products & Services Award Exhibit Hall Prefunction
12:10 pm – 3:30 pm | Exhibit Hall Open Exhibit Hall A-D
1:00 pm – 2:00 pm | Student Research Poster Competition Exhibit Hall A-D
3:30 pm – 4:55 pm | Technical Paper Session (Track 1) Room 556
3:30 pm – 4:55 pm | Technical Paper Session (Track 2) Room 555
3:30 pm – 4:55 pm | Technical Paper Session (Track 3) Ballroom B
3:30 pm – 4:55 pm | Technical Paper Session (Track 4) Ballroom D
3:30 pm – 4:55 pm | Technical Paper Session (Track 5) Room 552
3:30 pm – 4:55 pm | Technical Paper Session (Track 6) Room 551
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm | Meet, Greet, Drink & Eat – Networking Reception and Silent Auction Ballroom A

Tuesday, April 16, 2024

 

7:30 am – 5:00 pm | Attendee & Exhibitor Registration Exhibit Hall Prefunction
7:00 am – 5:00 pm | Speaker Ready Room Room 557
7:00 am – 8:00 am | Morning Wake Up Station 5th Floor Prefunction
8:00 am – 10:55 am | Technical Paper Session (Track 1) Room 556
8:00 am – 10:55 am | Technical Paper Session (Track 2) Room 555
8:00 am – 10:55 am | Technical Paper Session (Track 3) Ballroom B
8:00 am – 10:55 am | Technical Paper Session (Track 4) Ballroom D
8:00 am – 10:55 am | Technical Paper Session (Track 5) Room 552
8:00 am – 10:55 am | Technical Paper Session (Track 6) Room 551
10:55 am – 3:30 pm | Exhibit Hall Open Exhibit Hall A-D
3:30 pm – 5:25 pm | Technical Paper Session (Track 1) Room 556
3:30 pm – 5:25 pm | Technical Paper Session (Track 2) Room 555
3:30 pm – 5:25 pm | Technical Paper Session (Track 3) Ballroom B
3:30 pm – 5:25 pm | Technical Paper Session (Track 4) Ballroom D
3:30 pm – 5:25 pm | Technical Paper Session (Track 5) Room 552
3:30 pm – 5:25 pm | Technical Paper Session (Track 6) Room 551
6:00 pm – 10:00 pm | Casino Royale (Ticketed Event) Ballroom A

Wednesday, April 17, 2024

 

7:30 am – 12:00 pm | Attendee & Exhibitor Registration Exhibit Hall Prefunction
7:00 am – 8:00 am | Morning Wake Up Station 5th Floor Prefunction
8:00 am – 9:55 am | Technical Paper Session (Track 1) Room 556
8:00 am – 9:55 am | Technical Paper Session (Track 2) Room 555
8:00 am – 9:55 am | Technical Paper Session (Track 3) Ballroom B
8:00 am – 9:55 am | Technical Paper Session (Track 4) Ballroom D
8:00 am – 9:55 am | Technical Paper Session (Track 5) Room 552
8:00 am – 9:55 am | Technical Paper Session (Track 6) Room 551
9:00 am – 1:00 pm | Exhibit Hall Open Exhibit Hall A-D
12:00 pm– 1:00 pm | Closing Luncheon (Ticketed Event) Exhibit Hall A-D
1:30 pm– 5:30 pm | CIPP Good Practices Course Room 552
1:30 pm– 5:30 pm | HDD Good Practices Course Room 551
1:30 pm– 5:30 pm | New Installation Methods Good Practices Course Room 550
1:30 pm– 5:30 pm | Pipe Bursting Good Practices Course Room 553

Thursday, April 18, 2024

 

8:00 am– 12:00 pm | CIPP Good Practices Course (Continued) Room 552AB
8:00 am– 12:00 pm | HDD Good Practices Course (Continued) Room 551AB
8:00 am– 12:00 pm | New Installation Methods Good Practices Course (Continued) Room 550AB
8:00 am– 12:00 pm | Pipe Bursting Good Practices Course (Continued) Room 553AB